HISTORY

1982
Mens Slalom
1. Doug Bouton

Mens Downhill
1. Tom Sims

1983
Mens Downhill
1. Tom Sims

1984
Mens Slalom
1. Andy Coghlan
2. Tom Sims
3. Alan Arnbrister

Womens Slalom
1. Marianna Furhman
2. Heather Smith
3. Sue McGrath

Mens Downhill
1. Andy Coghlan
2. Steve O'Hara
3. Jeff Hayes

Womens Downhill
1. Holly McDonald
2. Marianna Furhman
3. Suzi Rueck

1985
Mens Slalom
1. Tom Sims
2. Louis Fournier
3. Chris Forrest

Mens Downhill
1. Andy Coghlan
2. Chris Karol
3. Mark Heingartner

1986
Mens Slalom
1. Andy Coghlan 
2. Chris Forrest
3. Terry Kidwell

Womens Slalom 
1. Suzi Rueck

Mens Downhill
1. Andy Coghlan
2. Shaun Palmer
3. James Klassen

Womens Downhill
1. Jenny Hahn

1987
Mens Slalom
1. Craig Kelly
2. Ricky Fruhamann
3. Chris Karol

Womens Slalom
1. Eveline Wirth
2. Lori Gibbs
3. Tara Eberhard

Mens Downhill
1. James Klassen
2. Terry Kidwell
3. Craig Kelly

Womens Downhill
1. Lori Gibbs
2. Suzi Rueck
3. Petra Mussig

Juniors Downhill
1. Mike Hayes
2. Mike Reilly
3. Noah Brandon

Juniors Slalom 
1. Mike Hayes
2. Noah Brandon
3. Todd Davidson

1988
Mens Halfpipe
1. Terry Kidwell
2. Bert Lamar
3. Craig Kelly

Womens Halfpipe
1. Petra Mussig
2. Jean Higgins
3. Gayle Guerin

Mens Downhill
1. Andy Coghlan
2. Peter Bauer
3. Mike Jacoby

Womens Downhill
1. Diane Giuchain 
2. Petra Mussig
3. Lori Gibbs

Mens Slalom
1. Markus Steininger
2. Mike Jacoby
3. Tim Windell

Womens Slalom
1. Eveline Wirth
2. Lori Gibbs
3. Petra Mussig

1989
Mens Halfpipe
1. Craig Kelly
2. Bert Lamar
3. Terry Kidwell

Womens Halfpipe
1. Jean Higgins 
2. Tara Eberhard
3. Ashild Lofthus

Mens Slalom
1. Tim Windell
2. Jean Nerva
3. Kevin Delaney

Womens Slalom
1. Carla Dalpiaz
2. Tara Eberhard
3. Betsy Shaw

Mens Downhill
1. Craig Kelly
2. Kevin Delaney
3. Tim Windell

Womens Downhill
1. Ashild Lofthus
2. Carla Dalpiaz
3. Jean Higgins

1990
Mens Halfpipe
1. Craig Kelly
2. Shaun Palmer
3. Jeff Brushie

Womens Halfpipe
1. Tina Basich
2. Lisa Vinceiguerra
3. Jean Higgins

Mens Slalom
1. Pietro Colturi
2. Mario-Paolo Dabbeni
3. Jean Nerva

Womens Slalom
1. Ashild Lofthus
2. Tara Eberhard
3. Evi Strasser

Mens Super-G 
1. Mario-Paolo Dabbeni
2. Paul Parsons
3. Chris Karol

Womens Super-G
1. Ashild Lofthus
2. Gaia Dabbeni
3. Carla Dalpiaz

1991
Mens Halfpipe 
1. Jimi Scott
2. Craig Kelly
3. Shaun Palmer

Womens Halfpipe
1. Janna Meyen
2. Tina Basich
3. Michelle Taggart

Mens Slalom
1. Chris Karol
2. Pietro Colturi
3. Mike Kildevald

Womens Slalom
1. Betsy Shaw
2. Tara Eberhard
3. Jean Higgins

Mens Super-G
1. Shannon Melhuse
2. Pietro Colturi
3. Mark Fawcett

Womens Super-G
1. Jean Higgins
2. Tara Eberhard
3. Betsy Shaw

1992
Mens Halfpipe
1. Terje Haakonsen
2. Jeff Brushie
3. Todd Richards

Womens Halfpipe
1. Tricia Byrnes
2. Nicole Angelrath
3. Tina Basich

Mens Slalom
1. Peter Bauer
2. Mike Jacoby
3. Martin Freinadametz

Womens Slalom
1. Ashild Lofthus
2. Betsy Shaw
3. Gaia Dabbeni

Mens Super-G
1. Kevin Delaney
2. Chris Karol
3. Martin Freinadametz

Womens Super-G
1. Ashild Lofthus
2. Victoria Jealouse
3. Tara Eberhard

1993
Mens Halfpipe
1. Terje Haakonsen
2. Keith Wallace
3. Sebu Kuhlberg

Womens Halfpipe
1. Shannon Dunn
2. Janna Meyen
3. Tricia Byrnes

Mens Slalom
1. Mario-Paolo Dabbeni
2. Mark Fawcett
3. Peter Bauer

Womens Slalom
1. Ashild Lofthus
2. Victoria Jealouse
3. Gaia Dabbeni

Mens Super-G
1. Mark Fawcett
2. Mike Jacoby
3. Chris Klug

Womens Super-G
1. Michelle Taggart
2. Tara Eberhard-Masterpool
3. Victoria Jealouse

1994
Mens Halfpipe
1. Todd Richards
2. Lael Gregory
3. Jason Evans

Womens Halfpipe
1. Shannon Dunn
2. Tina Basich
3. Sandra Farmand

Mens Dual Slalom
1. Guido Faessler
2. Zeke Steggall
3. Martin Freinadametz

Womens Dual Slalom
1. Christine Rauter
2. Anja Hagenbucher
3. Valerie Revaz

1995
Mens Halfpipe
1. Terje Haakonsen
2. Jason Evans
3. J.J. Collier

Womens Halfpipe 
1. Satu Jarvela
2. Nicole Angelrath
3. Jennie Waara

Mens Dual Slalom
1. Dieter Happ
2. Peter Bauer
3. Nicolas Conte

Womens Dual Slalom
1. Sandra Farmand
2. Brigitte Koeck
3. Martina Magenta

Mens Super-G
1. Ross Rebagliati
2. Martin Freinadametz
3. Gerry Ring

Womens Super-G
1. Victoria Jealouse
2. Maria Pichler
3. Christine Rauter

Mens GS
1. Nicolas Conte
2. Jasey Jay Anderson
3. Gerry Ring

1996
Mens Halfpipe
1. Jimi Scott
2. Sami Hyry
3. Max Ploetzender

Womens Halfpipe
1. Satu Jarvela
2. Michelle Taggart
3. Jennie Waara

Mens Dual Slalom
1. Dieter Happ
2. Peter Bauer
3. Matthias Kunz

Womens Dual Slalom
1. Rosey Fletcher
2. Christine Rauter
3. Betsy Shaw

Mens Super-G
1. Ian Price
2. Stefan Boeck
3. Jasey Jay Anderson

Womens Super-G
1. Polana Zupan
2. Leslee Olson
3. Cecile Plancherel

Mens Slingshot
1. Jasey Jay Anderson
2. Terje Haakonsen
3. Sigi Grabner

Womens Slingshot
1. Michelle Taggart
2. Leslee Olson
3. Beth Trombly

Mens Big Air 
1. Peter Line
2. Brett Carpentier
3. Terje Haakonsen

Womens Big Air
1. Cara-Beth Burnside
2. Barrett Christy
3. Michelle Taggart

1997
Mens Halfpipe
1. Todd Richards
2. Terje Haakonsen
3. Sebu Kuhlberg

Womens Halfpipe
1. Barrett Christy
2. Tricia Byrnes
3. Michelle Taggart

Mens Dual Slalom
1. Chris Klug
2. Dieter Happ
3. Nicolas Conte

Womens Dual Slalom
1. Brigitte Koeck
2. Christine Rauter
3. Martina Magenta

Mens Super-G
1. Ian Price
2. Mark Fawcett
3. Dieter Happ

Womens Super-G
1. Lisa Kosglow
2. Brigitte Koeck
3. Betsy Shaw

Mens Slingshot
1. Martin Freinadametz
2. Jeremy Jones
3. Anton Pogue

Womens Slingshot
1. Betsy Shaw
2. Leslee Olson
3. Maelle Ricker

Mens Big Air
1. Jason Borgstede
2. Peter Line
3. Jamie Lynn

Womens Big Air
1. Barrett Christy
2. Jamie MacLeod
3. Cara-Beth Burnside

1998
Mens Halfpipe
1. Rob Kingwill
2. Terje Haakonsen
3. Todd Richards

Womens Halfpipe
1. Nicola Thost
2. Tricia Byrnes
3. Tara Teigen

Mens Dual Slalom 
1. Karl-Heinz Zangerl
2. Nicolas Conte
3. Mathieu Bozzetto

Womens Dual Slalom
1. Christine Rauter
2. Heidi Jaufenthaler
3. Steffi Von Siebenthal

Mens Super-G
1. Mark Fawcett
2. Ian Price
3. Martin Freinadametz

Womens Super-G
1. Rosey Fletcher
2. Leslee Olson
3. Stacia Hookom

Mens Boardercross
1. Tor Bruserud
2. Drew Nielson
3. Fabrizio Bonacina

Womens Boardercross
1. Aurelie Sayres
2. Nillard Pilavakis
3. StarOfPeace Quinn

1999
Mens Halfpipe
1. Ross Powers
2. Xavier Hoffman
3. Tommy Czeschin

Womens Halfpipe
1. Nicola Thost
2. Tricia Byrnes
3. Shannon Dunn

Mens Big Air
1. Myles Hallen
2. Tom Flocco
3. Al Traves

Womens Big Air
1. Tara Dakides
2. Barrett Christy
3. Jamie MacLeod

Mens Super-G
1. Mark Fawcett
2. Dieter Happ
3. Christophe Segura

Womens Super-G
1. Steffi Von Siebenthal
2. Brigitte Koeck
3. Bruhin Ursula

Mens Boardercross
1. Fabrizio Bonacina
2. Berre Bie-Larsen
3. Marius Sommer

Womens Boardercross
1. Mayumi Fukuda
2. Nillard Pilavakis
3. Alessia Follador

Junior Jam
1. Shayne Pospisil
2. Tyler Emond
3. Adam Pearce
4. John Jackson

2000
Mens Halfpipe
1. Guillaume Morisset
2. Ross Powers
3. Xavier Hoffman

Womens Halfpipe
1. Natasza Zurek
2. Shannon Dunn
3. Barrett Christy

Mens Dual GS
1. Jasey Jay Anderson
2. Ueli Kestenholz
3. Mark Fawcett

Womens Dual GS
1. Ursula Bruhin
2. Brigitte Koeck
3. Nadja Livers

Mens Boardercross
1. Xavier De Le Rue
2. Drew Neilson
3. Jasey Jay Anderson

Womens Boardercross
1. Catherine Poetzl
2. Leslee Olson
3. Any Johnson

Mens Big Air
1. Jussi Oksanen
2. Jason Borgstede
3. Scott Arnold

Womens Big Air
1. Jamie MacLeod
2. Tara Dakides
3. Jessica Dalpiaz

Boys Junior Jam 
1. Pat Moore
2. Renaud Belisle
3. Cody Rosenthal
4. Jake Blauvelt

Girls Junior Jam
1. Kari White
2. Hannah Teter
3. Lauren Whalley

2001 
Mens Halfpipe
1. Danny Kass
2. Abe Teter
3. Daniel Franck

Womens Halfpipe
1. Natasza Zurek
2. Shannon Dunn
3. Gretchen Bleiler

Mens Quarterpipe
1. Terje Haakonsen
2. Gian Simmen
3. James Beach

Womens Quarterpipe
1. Annie Boulanger
2. Doriane Vidal
3. Pauline Richon

Mens Boardercross
1. Scott Gaffney
2. Robert Fagan
3. Mathieu Morency

Womens Boardercross
1. Lindsey Jacobellis
2. StarOfPeace Quinn
3. Amy Johnson

Boys Junior Jam
1. Jake Blauvelt
2. Adam Dyroff
3. Michael Schwarz

Girls Junior Jam
1. Lauren Whalley
2. Hannah Teter
3. Liza Mitrani

2002
Mens Halfpipe
1. Danny Kass
2. Markku Koski
3. Keir Dillon

Womens Halfpipe
1. Kelly Clark
2. Tricia Byrnes
3. Stine Kjeldaas

Mens Quarterpipe
1. Travis Rice
2. Keir Dillon
3. Dylan Butt

Womens Quarterpipe
1. Kelly Clark
2. Jaime MacLeod
3. Hannah Teter

Mens Slopestyle
1. Rahm Klampert
2. Travis Rice
3. Ryan Paris

Womens Slopestyle
1. Annie Boulanger
2. Hannah Teter
3. Jaime MacLeod

Boys Junior Jam
1. Luke Mitrani
2. Olivier Gittler
3. Adam Dyroff

Girls Junior Jam
1. Eliza Green
2. Danielle Rain
3. Brooke Shaw

2003
Mens Halfpipe
1. Ross Powers
2. Kazuhiro Kokubo
3. Daniel Franck

Womens Halfpipe 
1. Gretchen Bleiler
2. Nataza Zurek
3. Hannah Teter

Mens Rail Jam
1. Travis Rice
2. Shaun White
3. Zach Leach

Mens Slopestyle
1. Shaun White
2. Travis Rice
3. Nate Sheehan

Womens Slopestyle
1. Hana Beaman
2. Priscilla Levac
3. Hannah Teter

Boys Halfpipe
1. Sam Luebke
2. Ross Baker
3. Mikkel Bang

Girls Halfpipe
1. Stephanie Bedard
2. Brooke Shaw
3. Elizabeth Beerman

2004
Mens Halfpipe
1. Danny Kass
2. Steve Fisher
3. Keir Dillon

Womens Halfpipe
1. Kelly Clark
2. Tricia Byrnes
3. Stine Kjeldaas

Mens Rail Jam
1. Rahm Klampert
2. Travis Rice
3. Chris Rotax

Womens Rail Jam
1. Leanne Pelosi
2. Erin Comstock
3. Natasza Zurek

Mens Slopestyle
1. Jake Blauvelt
2. Travis Rice
3. Christopher Schmidt

Womens Slopestyle
1. Priscilla Levac
2. Kelly Clark
3. Hana Beaman

Boys Junior Jam
1. Ross Baker
2. JJ Tomlinson
3. Matthew Ladley

Girls Junior Jam
1. Ellery Hollingsworth
2. Elizabeth Beerman
3. Brooke Shaw

2005
Mens Halfpipe
1. Danny Kass
2. Steve Fisher
3. Antti Autti

Womens Halfpipe
1. Gretchen Bleiler
2. Torah Bright
3. Hannah Teter

Mens Rail Jam
1. Eddie Wall
2. Yale Cousino
3. Jed Anderson

Womens Rail Jam
1. Leanne Pelosi
2. Hana Beaman
3. Spencer O'Brien

Mens Slopestyle
1. Risto Mattila
2. Jussi Oksanen
3. Andreas Wiig

Womens Slopestyle
1. Janna Meyen
2. Leanne Pelosi
3. Natasza Zurek

Boys Junior Jam
1. Matthew Ladley
2. Spencer Shaw
3. Broc Waring

Girls Junior Jam
1. Ellery Hollingsworth
2. Melina Shaw
3. Brook Shaw

2006
Mens Halfpipe
1. Shaun White
2. Danny Davis
3. Mason Aguirre

Womens Halfpipe
1. Torah Bright
2. Gretchen Bleiler
3. Elena Hight

Mens Quarterpipe
1. Danny Davis
2. Risto Matilla
3. Kevin Pearce

Womens Quarterpipe
1. Hana Beaman
2. Junko Asazuma
3. Molly Aguirre

Mens Slopestyle 
1. Shaun White
2. Chas Guidemond
3. Jussi Oksanen

Womens Slopestyle
1. Hana Beaman
2. Spencer O'Brien
3. Jaime Anderson

Boys Junior Jam
1. Broc Waring
2. Ben Watts
3. Brett Esser

Girls Junior Jam
1. Palmer Taylor
2. Jennifer Cohen
3. Jessi Huege

2007
Mens Halfpipe
1. Shaun White
2. Danny Davis
3. Markus Malin

Womens Halfpipe
1. Kelly Clark
2. Gretchen Bleiler
3. Torah Bright

Mens Slopestyle 
1. Travis Rice
2. Janne Korpi
3. Shaun White

Womens Slopestyle
1. Jamie Anderson
2. Torah Bright
3. Jenny Jones

Boys Junior Jam
1. Trevor Jacob
2. Ben Watts
3. Nils Mindnich

Girls Junior Jam
1. Jessi Huege
2. Serena Shaw
3. Arielle Gold

2008
Mens Halfpipe
1. Shaun White
2. Mason Aguirre
3. Kevin Pearce

Womens Halfpipe
1. Torah Bright
2. Kelly Clark
3. Gretchen Bleiler

Mens Big Air
1. Tim Humphreys
2. Chas Guldemond
3. Torstein Horgmo

Womens Big Air
1. Cheryl Maas
2. Claudia Fliri
3. Spencer O'Brien

2009
Mens Halfpipe
1. Danny Kass
2. Peetu Piiroinen
3. Luke Mitrani

Womens Halfpipe
1. Torah Bright
2. Kelly Clark
3. Ellery Hollingsworth

Mens Quarterpipe
1. Scotty Lago
2. Daniel Ek
3. Sebastien Toutant

Womens Quarterpipe
1. Kjersti Oestgaard Buaas
2. Lisa Wiik
3. Elena Hight

Mens Slopestyle
1. Chas Guldemond
2. Sebastien Toutant
3. Scotty Lago

Womens Slopestyle
1. Kjersti Oestgaard Buaas
2. Jenny Jones 
3. Chanelle Sladics

Boys Junior Jam
1. Tanner Barrett
2. Carter Smalley
3. Seamus O'Connor

Girls Junior Jam
1. Arielle Gold
2. Kirby Kelly
3. Makayla Tierney

2010
Mens Halfpipe
1. Kazuhiro Kokubo
2. Louie Vito
3. Iouri Podladtchikov

Womens Halfpipe
1. Kelly Clark
2. Kaitlyn Farrington
3. Ellery Hollingsworth

Mens Rail Jam
1. Charles Reid
2. Tim Humphreys
3. Shaun Murphy

Womens Rail Jam
1. Jamie Anderson
2. Sarka Pancochova
3. Chanelle Sladics

Mens Slopestyle 
1. Mikkel Bang
2. Ulrik Badertscherne
3. Sebastien Toutant

Womens Slopestyle
1. Sina Candrian
2. Shelly Gotlieb
3. Jamie Anderson

2011
Mens Halfpipe
1. Kazuhiro Kokubo
2. Iouri Podladtchikov
3. Kohei Kudo

Womens Halfpipe
1. Kelly Clark
2. Hannah Teter
3. Gretchen Bleiler

Mens Rail Jam
1. Charles Reid
2. Jason Dubois
3. Yale Cousino

Womens Rail Jam
1. Kjersti Oestgaard Buaas
2. Jamie Anderson
3. Spencer O'Brien

Mens Slopestyle
1. Eric Willett
2. Mark McMorris
3. Chas Guldemond

Womens Slopestyle
1. Enni Rukajarvi
2. Jamie Anderson
3. Silie Norendal

2012
Mens Halfpipe
1. Shaun White 
2. Louie Vito
3. Benji Farrow

Womens Halfpipe
1. Elena Hight
2. Kelly Clark
3. Ellery Hollingsworth

Mens Slopestyle
1. Sebastien Toutant
2. Ulrik Badertscherne
3. Seppe Smits

Womens Slopestyle
1. Jamie Anderson
2. Kjersti Oestgaard Buaas
3. Enni Rukajarvi

Night Jam
Men (Jump): Chas Guldemond
Women (Jump): Kjersti Oestgaard Buaas
Men (Rail): Shaun Murphy
Women (Rail): Christy Prior

2013
Mens Halfpipe
1. Shaun White
2. Ayumu Hirano
3. Louie Vito

Womens Halfpipe
1. Kelly Clark
2. Hannah Teter
3. Arielle Gold

Mens Slopestyle
1. Mark McMorris
2. Torstein Horgmo
3. Chas Guldemond

Womens Slopestyle
1. Spencer O'Brien
2. Jamie Anderson
3. Brooke Voigt

2014
Mens Halfpipe
1. Taylor Gold
2. Taku Hiraoka 
3. David Habluetzel

Womens Halfpipe
1. Kelly Clark
2. Queralt Castellet
3. Chloe Kim

Mens Slopestyle
1. Mark McMorris
2. Stale Sandbech
3. Maxence Parrot

Womens Slopestyle
1. Jamie Anderson
2. Spencer O'Brien
3. Isabel Derungs