EVENT SCHEDULE
(status Dec.2013 / subjects to change)

SUNDAY 12 JAN 2014
10:00-12:00 Slopestyle training
13:00-15:00 Slopestyle training
10:00-12:00 Halfpipe training
13:00-15:00 Halfpipe training


MONDAY 13 JAN 2014SUNDAY 19 JAN 2014
08:30-17:30 BEO valley village at rocksresort
10:00-16:00 BEO mountain village at Crap Sogn Gion Mountain


MONDAY 13 JAN 2014
15:00-16:00 Halfpipe training

08:30-09:15 Slopestyle training women
09:20-09:50 Slopestyle qualification women (heat A juniors)
09:55-10:40 Slopestyle training women
10:45-11:30 Slopestyle qualification women (heat B)
11:45-12:30 Slopestyle training women
12:35-13:20 Slopestyle qualification women (heat C)
13:25-14:10 Slopestyle training women
14:15-15:00 Slopestyle qualification women (heat D)

08:30-09:20 Halfpipe training men
09:30-10:40 Halfpipe qualification men (heat A juniors)
10:45-11:35 Halfpipe training men
11:40-12:50 Halfpipe qualification men (heat B)
13:00-13:50 Halfpipe training men
13:50-15:00 Halfpipe qualification men (heat C)


TUESDAY 14 JAN 2014
14:30-16:00 Halfpipe training

08:30-09:45 Slopestyle training men
09:50-11:00 Slopestyle qualification men (heat A juniors)
11:15-12:30 Slopestyle training men
12:40-13:50 Slopestyle qualification men (heat B)

08:30-09:20 Halfpipe training men
09:30-10:40 Halfpipe qualification men (heat D)
10:45-11:35 Halfpipe training women
11:45-12:15 Halfpipe qualification women (heat A juniors)
12:25-13:15 Halfpipe training women
13:20-14:05 Halfpipe qualification women (heat B)

14:45 prize giving juniors Halfpipe & Slopestyle in the rocksresort (valley)


WEDNESDAY 15 JAN 2014
13:00-16:00 Halfpipe training semi-finalists

08:30-09:45 Slopestyle training men
09:50-11:00 Slopestyle qualification men (heat C)
11:15-12:30 Slopestyle training men
12:35-13:45 Slopestyle qualification men (heat D)

08:30-09:20 Halfpipe training women
09:30-10:15 Halfpipe qualification women (heat C)
10:30-11:10 Halfpipe training women
11:20-12.05 Halfpipe qualification women (heat D)


THURSDAY 16 JAN 2014
11:00-15:00 Slopestyle training semi-finalists

08:30-09:30 Halfpipe training women
09:30-11:15 Halfpipe semi-finals women
11:15-12:15 Halfpipe training men
12:15-15.35 Halfpipe semi-finals men


FRIDAY 17 JAN 2014
11:00-14:00 Halfpipe training finalists

08:30-09:30 Slopestyle training women
09:30-11:15 Slopestyle semi-finals women
11:15-12:15 Slopestyle training men
12:15-15.35 Slopestyle semi-finals men

Doors 23:00 Electro Night: Stereo Tam Tam Live, Riders Palace Club


SATURDAY 18 JAN 2014
10:00 Burton Riglet Park, rocksresort

11:00-14:00 Halfpipe training finalists

09:30-10:30 Slopestyle training women
10:40-11:40 Slopestyle finals women
11:45-12:45 Slopestyle training men
13:00-14:30 Slopestyle finals men
15:30 prize giving Slopestyle in the rocksresort (valley)

Doors 22:00 Live on Stage: Babyshambles, followed by Drunken Masters DJ Set, Riders Palace Club


SUNDAY 19 JAN 2014
10:00 Burton Riglet Park, rocksresort

09:30-10:30 Halfpipe training women
10:40-11:40 Halfpipe finals women
11:45-12:45 Halfpipe training men
13:00-14:30 Halfpipe finals men
15:30 prize giving Halfpipe in the rocksresort (valley)

www.facebook.com/BurtonEurope (BEO App)